118 E Cemetery Rd Fillmore, IN 46128
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Cemetery Rd, Fillmore, IN 46128 and is currently estimated at $198,697, approximately $147 per square foot. 118 E Cemetery Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including South Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Alexander Jon S
Bought by
Alexander Cheryle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Cheryle L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $94,700 | $25,600 | $69,100 |
| 2024 | $550 | $87,200 | $25,600 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $665 | $80,000 | $25,600 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $627 | $78,500 | $25,600 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $593 | $73,400 | $25,600 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $595 | $73,400 | $25,600 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $590 | $74,000 | $25,600 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $585 | $74,000 | $25,600 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $519 | $73,700 | $25,600 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $504 | $74,800 | $25,600 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $576 | $78,900 | $25,600 | $53,300 |
| 2013 | $576 | $97,200 | $25,600 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map