118 E Crisler Ave McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Crisler Ave, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $122,336, approximately $116 per square foot. 118 E Crisler Ave is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including McAlester High School and Cornerstone Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Jeremy and Johnson Crystal
Bought by
Orman David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Schoeman
Bought by
Johnson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Williamson
Bought by
Schoemann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orman David L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson | $43,000 | -- | |
| Schoemann | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orman David L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $9,790 | $775 | $9,015 |
| 2024 | $861 | $10,363 | $765 | $9,598 |
| 2023 | $909 | $9,870 | $748 | $9,122 |
| 2022 | $823 | $9,401 | $724 | $8,677 |
| 2021 | $818 | $9,401 | $724 | $8,677 |
| 2020 | $747 | $8,527 | $456 | $8,071 |
| 2019 | $574 | $8,121 | $332 | $7,789 |
| 2018 | $559 | $7,920 | $332 | $7,588 |
| 2017 | $564 | $7,920 | $332 | $7,588 |
| 2016 | $561 | $7,920 | $332 | $7,588 |
| 2015 | $515 | $7,920 | $332 | $7,588 |
| 2014 | $515 | $7,920 | $332 | $7,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map