118 E Crocker St Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Crocker St, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $104,127, approximately $91 per square foot. 118 E Crocker St is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Wiggins Perry and Wiggins Mary
Bought by
Dudley Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Bought by
Harrison Ronald Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Ronald Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $5,951 | $1,482 | $4,469 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,738 | $1,482 | $4,256 |
| 2023 | $342 | $5,738 | $1,482 | $4,256 |
| 2022 | $316 | $5,320 | $1,482 | $3,838 |
| 2021 | $310 | $5,320 | $1,482 | $3,838 |
| 2020 | $388 | $5,320 | $1,482 | $3,838 |
| 2019 | $388 | $5,320 | $1,482 | $3,838 |
| 2018 | $309 | $5,453 | $1,482 | $3,971 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,510 | $1,672 | $3,838 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,200 | $9,800 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map