118 E Main St Arcola, IL 61910
Estimated Value: $54,873
Studio
--
Bath
2,808
Sq Ft
$20/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Main St, Arcola, IL 61910 and is currently estimated at $54,873, approximately $19 per square foot. 118 E Main St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Arcola High School, and Bagdad School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Hoslins Greg
Bought by
Oca Bill Montes De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Porter Harlan D
Bought by
Hoskins Greg and Hoskins Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oca Bill Montes De | $48,000 | -- | |
| Hoskins Greg | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,303 | $28,157 | $2,004 | $26,153 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $25,285 | $1,800 | $23,485 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $23,674 | $1,956 | $21,718 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $22,529 | $1,861 | $20,668 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $21,792 | $1,800 | $19,992 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $21,792 | $1,800 | $19,992 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $24,727 | $3,930 | $20,797 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $30,255 | $3,600 | $26,655 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $18,597 | $1,682 | $16,915 |
| 2013 | $1,821 | $18,597 | $1,682 | $16,915 |
| 2012 | $1,821 | $19,702 | $1,782 | $17,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map