118 E Park St McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $523,138 - $592,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Park St, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $566,785, approximately $586 per square foot. 118 E Park St is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Hormaechea Carmen and Hormaechea Michael
Bought by
Hormaechea Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Hudson Gale M
Bought by
Hudson Hunter C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Hudson Hunter C
Bought by
Hudson Gale M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Hudson Tyler W
Bought by
Hudson Gale M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Richardson Val Michael and Richardson Sheri Lee
Bought by
Hudson Steven R and Hudson Gale M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hormaechea Michael | -- | Title One | |
| Hudson Hunter C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Gale M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Gale M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Steven R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Hunter C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Gale M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Gale M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Steven R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $465,002 | $237,845 | $227,157 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $457,641 | $250,363 | $207,278 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $426,077 | $265,193 | $160,884 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $261,716 | $60,622 | $201,094 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $158,662 | $77,998 | $80,664 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $139,125 | $64,150 | $74,975 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $124,792 | $57,814 | $66,978 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $121,182 | $57,814 | $63,368 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $106,861 | $49,170 | $57,691 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $100,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,835 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map