118 E Thigpen Rd Conetoe, NC 27819
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $108,312
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Thigpen Rd, Conetoe, NC 27819 and is currently estimated at $103,328, approximately $100 per square foot. 118 E Thigpen Rd is a home with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, South Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Wilkins Carolyn Jones
Bought by
Wilkins Carolyn Jones and Lynch Elaine Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Jones Wilson
Bought by
Lynch Margie L and Jones Glen Earl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Carolyn Jones | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Margie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |