118 E Walnut St Williford, AR 72482
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
428
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Walnut St, Williford, AR 72482 and is currently estimated at $105,000, approximately $245 per square foot. 118 E Walnut St is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Hendley Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendley Shannon | $151 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $26 | $690 | $300 | $390 |
| 2020 | $26 | $690 | $300 | $390 |
| 2019 | $27 | $730 | $300 | $430 |
| 2018 | $27 | $730 | $300 | $430 |
| 2017 | $28 | $730 | $300 | $430 |
| 2016 | $27 | $730 | $300 | $430 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,690 | $300 | $2,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,150 | $300 | $1,850 |