118 E Waterford St Wakarusa, IN 46573
Estimated Value: $236,504 - $288,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 E Waterford St, Wakarusa, IN 46573 and is currently estimated at $254,626, approximately $144 per square foot. 118 E Waterford St is a home with nearby schools including NorthWood High School, Country Echos, and Wabash School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $199,000 | $15,700 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $185,200 | $15,700 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $130,600 | $15,700 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $115,000 | $15,700 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $109,500 | $15,700 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $926 | $100,200 | $15,700 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $919 | $99,200 | $19,700 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $825 | $93,800 | $19,700 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $769 | $90,800 | $19,700 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $790 | $89,100 | $19,700 | $69,400 |
| 2013 | $765 | $89,100 | $19,700 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map