118 Frontenac St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,836 - $347,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Frontenac St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $317,209, approximately $277 per square foot. 118 Frontenac St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Vera Ft and Vera
Bought by
Peter And Ann Vera Irt and Vera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Vera Peter J and Vera Ann E
Bought by
Vera Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Vera Peter
Bought by
Vera Peter and Vera Ann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Merkel Robert
Bought by
Vera Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter And Ann Vera Irt | -- | -- | |
| Vera Ft | -- | -- | |
| Vera Peter | -- | -- | |
| Vera Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Vera Peter | -- | -- | |
| Vera Peter | $142,000 | -- | |
| Vera Peter J | $142,000 | -- | |
| Vera Peter | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vera Peter | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $235,500 | $88,500 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $229,400 | $86,800 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $209,600 | $78,900 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $183,000 | $68,600 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $170,400 | $62,400 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $161,400 | $62,400 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $154,800 | $62,400 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $147,300 | $59,400 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $147,600 | $59,400 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $148,600 | $59,400 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $141,200 | $59,400 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $141,200 | $59,400 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map