$120,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

118 Henry St van Buren, AR 72956

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,175 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$102 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

20 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well maintained home with numerous improvements over the years! Exterior has vinyl siding and vinyl windows. Roof was replaced with architectural shingles in 2022. Other recent updates include plumbing and updated electrical service. HVAC was replaced in 2018 and water heater in 2018. Outside has some added storage. This home is a great opportunity for a first time homebuyer or anyone looking for a move-in ready property. Call today for more details or to schedule a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Linam

Jimmy Bell Real Estate License #EB00054916 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kameron Chambers

Keller Williams Platinum Realty License #SA00100246

Keller Williams Platinum Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $144

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Chalet
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,175 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 700-03409-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$144

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Subdivision
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3181
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Knox
  • Directions: Take N 3rd from Main Street , Right onto Knox Street, left onto Henry, home will be on Right.
  • Architectural Style: Chalet/Alpine
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1947

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 700-03409-000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 144.0
  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Van Buren

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$128,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-6.25%
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
408.25%
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Outstanding Balance
$91,575
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Valerie
Bought by
Armstrong James C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,098
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2018
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$15,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-81.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 Professional Land Title Of Ark
Warranty Deed $66,300 Crawford County Abstract Co
Warranty Deed $15,000 Crawford County Abstract Com
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $91,575 FHA
Previous Owner $65,098 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $120,000 -6.3% $102 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $128,000 +753.3% $109 / Sq Ft
08/16/2018 08/16/18 Sold $15,000 -81.3% $14 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2018 07/17/18 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2018 07/05/18 For Sale $80,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $11,880 $2,000 $9,880
2024 $71 $11,880 $2,000 $9,880
2023 $120 $11,880 $2,000 $9,880
2022 $144 $10,000 $1,500 $8,500
2021 $144 $10,000 $1,500 $8,500
2020 $519 $10,000 $1,500 $8,500
2019 $519 $10,000 $1,500 $8,500
2018 $0 $10,000 $1,500 $8,500
2017 $0 $8,750 $1,500 $7,250
2016 -- $8,750 $1,500 $7,250
2015 -- $8,750 $1,500 $7,250
2014 -- $8,750 $1,500 $7,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1087655

APN: 700-03409-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.