$319,000
UNDER CONTRACT $30K PRICE DROP

118 Herrin Rd Morrison, TN 37357

Estimated payment $1,759/month

Total Views 951
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat perfectly situated on approx. 1.24 acres of pure serenity. If you've been searching for room to spread out both inside and out-this one delivers. Step inside and enjoy not just one, but two spacious living areas. A comfortable main living room plus a cozy den, perfect for movie nights, a home office, or a separate hangout space for guests or family. Flexibility like this is hard to find! Outside, the charm continues with a relaxing firepit area-ideal for quiet evenings under the stars or entertaining family. And don't miss the impressive 12x48 storage building equipped with electricity giving you all the extra space you need for tools, toys, or hobbies. 30 amp RV hookup next to storage building. Tucked away with the privacy you've been dreaming of, yet still convenient to everything-this property truly offers the best of both worlds.

Listing Agent

Angela Miller

John Smith Jr Realty and Auction LLC Brokerage Phone: 9312242838 License #316256 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $685

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1.24 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 085 03303 000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$685

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

1.24 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Model
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1512
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1512
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.24
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 085 03303 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 685

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hickory Creek School
  • High School: Warren County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Warren County Middle School

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $319,000 -3.0% $211 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $329,000 -5.7% $218 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $349,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3175717

Realtracs
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.