118 Holmes Dr Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $187,067 - $251,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Holmes Dr, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $215,267, approximately $193 per square foot. 118 Holmes Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, St. Francis Xavier School, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Yates Ramona Jean
Bought by
Mason Janet Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,412
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$35,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Janet Maria | -- | -- | |
| Clark Sarah | -- | Semo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Sarah | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Janet Maria | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records