118 Libby Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $757,841 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Libby Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $799,710, approximately $446 per square foot. 118 Libby Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Gray Robert and Bourgault Paula A
Bought by
Engel Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,712
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$745,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Albert and Johnson Sandra L
Bought by
Gray Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,200
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Stewart | $292,500 | -- | |
| Gray Robert | $180,000 | -- | |
| Gray Robert | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Robert | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Robert | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Robert | $158,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Robert | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,991 | $701,600 | $414,300 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $7,754 | $661,600 | $390,700 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $7,934 | $630,200 | $372,100 | $258,100 |
| 2022 | $7,637 | $572,900 | $338,200 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $9,585 | $527,800 | $315,700 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $6,971 | $499,700 | $298,900 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $10,228 | $475,900 | $284,600 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $10,278 | $452,200 | $270,400 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $6,514 | $464,300 | $258,800 | $205,500 |
| 2016 | $5,751 | $396,600 | $212,600 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $5,552 | $377,700 | $202,400 | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $5,303 | $359,800 | $192,800 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map