118 Locust St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $446,328 - $599,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Locust St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $538,832, approximately $332 per square foot. 118 Locust St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Fay David J
Bought by
Axelson Sidney and Gowen Axelson Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,775
Outstanding Balance
$50,878
Interest Rate
11.15%
Estimated Equity
$487,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Watson Max A and Watson Stephen Earl
Bought by
Fay David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Smith Patrick L and Smith Joann D
Bought by
Watson Stephen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1987
Sold by
Doudna Calvin E and Doudna Joan J
Bought by
Smith Patrick L and Smith Joann D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axelson Sidney | $151,700 | -- | |
| Fay David J | $127,000 | -- | |
| Watson Stephen E | $95,000 | -- | |
| Smith Patrick L | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Axelson Sidney | $113,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Fay David J | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Stephen E | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Fay David J | $17,900 | |
| Closed | Axelson Sidney | $37,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $28,600 | $4,750 | $23,850 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $28,600 | $4,750 | $23,850 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $33,120 | $4,500 | $28,620 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $24,670 | $4,620 | $20,050 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $25,380 | $4,750 | $20,630 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $22,360 | $4,750 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $22,360 | $4,750 | $17,610 |
| 2018 | $972 | $17,950 | $3,280 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $17,950 | $3,280 | $14,670 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $16,890 | $2,720 | $14,170 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $16,890 | $2,720 | $14,170 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $13,800 | $2,260 | $11,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map