Estimated Value: $334,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,920
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Lovi Rd, Baden, PA 15005 and is currently estimated at $407,826, approximately $139 per square foot. 118 Lovi Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School and Ambridge Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Shaffer Matthew E and Shaffer Holly L
Bought by
Shaffer Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Holly L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaffer Holly L | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $173,650 | $29,450 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $173,650 | $29,450 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $35,300 | $5,650 | $29,650 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $35,300 | $5,650 | $29,650 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $35,300 | $5,650 | $29,650 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $35,300 | $5,650 | $29,650 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $35,300 | $5,650 | $29,650 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $35,300 | $5,650 | $29,650 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $35,300 | $5,650 | $29,650 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $35,300 | $5,650 | $29,650 |
| 2015 | $784 | $35,300 | $5,650 | $29,650 |
| 2014 | $784 | $35,300 | $5,650 | $29,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map