118 Magnolia Ln Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Magnolia Ln, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $290,837, approximately $228 per square foot. 118 Magnolia Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Green Gerald D
Bought by
Green Maxine Olive Aldrich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Aldrich El Dean Graham
Bought by
Green Maxine Olive Aldrich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Maxine Olive Aldrich | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Green Maxine Olive Aldrich | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,984 | $252,347 | $114,750 | $137,597 |
| 2025 | $3,213 | $250,729 | $114,750 | $135,979 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $250,729 | $114,750 | $135,979 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $165,618 | $33,750 | $131,868 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $165,618 | $33,750 | $131,868 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $136,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $136,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $110,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $98,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $92,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $83,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $82,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $69,604 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map