Estimated Value: $246,000 - $316,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Main St Unit 155, Casco, WI 54205 and is currently estimated at $273,328, approximately $132 per square foot. 118 Main St Unit 155 is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Schmitt Charles J and Schmitt Helen M
Bought by
Delebreau Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delebreau Timothy J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $107,100 | $19,400 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $107,100 | $19,400 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $107,100 | $19,400 | $87,700 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $107,100 | $19,400 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $107,100 | $19,400 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $90,100 | $11,900 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $88,200 | $11,900 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $88,200 | $11,900 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $88,200 | $11,900 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $88,200 | $11,900 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $110,200 | $11,900 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $110,200 | $11,900 | $98,300 |
| 2013 | $2,092 | $110,200 | $11,900 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map