118 Marie Way Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,327 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Marie Way, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $262,082, approximately $158 per square foot. 118 Marie Way is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Rich Joan S
Bought by
Rich Joseph Oswald and Rich Jay Strand
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Rich John H
Bought by
Rich John H and Rich Jaon S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Joseph Oswald | -- | Attorney | |
| Rich John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $81,954 | $16,752 | $65,202 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $75,091 | $15,349 | $59,742 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $60,745 | $12,417 | $48,328 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $57,312 | $11,715 | $45,597 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $56,027 | $11,452 | $44,575 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $55,726 | $11,390 | $44,336 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $55,136 | $11,269 | $43,867 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $55,136 | $11,269 | $43,867 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $55,136 | $11,269 | $43,867 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $53,844 | $11,005 | $42,839 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $53,844 | $11,005 | $42,839 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,844 | $11,005 | $42,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map