118 Mayden Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $199,174 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Mayden, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $229,294. 118 Mayden is a home with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Zaffiri Robin S
Bought by
Zaffiri Robin S and Zaffiri James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaffiri Robin S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $885 | $75,075 | $4,599 | $70,476 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $68,574 | $4,201 | $64,373 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $65,048 | $3,985 | $61,063 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $62,613 | $3,836 | $58,777 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $62,707 | $3,842 | $58,865 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $62,489 | $3,829 | $58,660 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $62,181 | $3,809 | $58,372 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $61,377 | $3,760 | $57,617 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $60,482 | $3,705 | $56,777 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $46,978 | $3,662 | $43,316 |
| 2014 | $711 | $46,674 | $3,638 | $43,036 |
| 2013 | $295 | $3,638 | $3,638 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map