Estimated Value: $40,000 - $53,686
Studio
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Mckee St, Lexa, AR 72355 and is currently estimated at $46,843, approximately $81 per square foot. 118 Mckee St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Anna Strong Intermediate School and Lee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $1,594 | $200 | $1,394 |
| 2024 | $70 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $75 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $76 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $75 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $76 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $75 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $98 | $2,350 | $200 | $2,150 |
| 2017 | $98 | $2,350 | $200 | $2,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,350 | $200 | $2,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,350 | $200 | $2,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,350 | $200 | $2,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,350 | $200 | $2,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map