Estimated Value: $63,414 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,494
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Mcmahon Dr, Manor, PA 15665 and is currently estimated at $220,104. 118 Mcmahon Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School, Queen of Angels Catholic School, and Heritage Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Ciongoli James Joseph and Ciongoli Lorena Lynn
Bought by
Bowers Eric T and Bowers Jaye P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Eric T | $112,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,239 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
| 2025 | $2,176 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $15,890 | $2,800 | $13,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map