118 Morgan St Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Morgan St, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $194,874, approximately $209 per square foot. 118 Morgan St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including North Canton Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1986
Bought by
Snyder John Howell and Snyder Barbara S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder John Howell | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $92,900 | $17,500 | $75,400 |
| 2024 | $3 | $92,900 | $17,500 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $302 | $92,900 | $17,500 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $749 | $92,900 | $17,500 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $749 | $92,900 | $17,500 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $580 | $61,400 | $12,700 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $585 | $61,400 | $12,700 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $585 | $61,400 | $12,700 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $585 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $572 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $485 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map