118 Mortimer Rd Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $70,414 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Mortimer Rd, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $166,604. 118 Mortimer Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Lakeside Evangelical Congregational Chur
Bought by
Yeager Gary N and Yeager Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,776
Outstanding Balance
$56,792
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,812
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Gary N | $98,640 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeager Gary N | $88,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,718 | $15,100 | $1,350 | $13,750 |
| 2025 | $1,603 | $15,100 | $1,350 | $13,750 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $15,100 | $1,350 | $13,750 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $15,100 | $1,350 | $13,750 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $14,650 | $1,350 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $14,650 | $1,350 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $14,650 | $1,350 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $14,650 | $1,350 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $14,650 | $1,350 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $14,650 | $1,350 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,650 | $1,350 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,250 | $1,350 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,250 | $1,350 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map