118 N Main St Windsor, MO 65360
Studio
--
Bath
7,200
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 N Main St, Windsor, MO 65360. 118 N Main St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Windsor High School, and Windsor Amish Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Bought by
Pfenenger John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Bought by
Ruedebusch Gary Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfenenger John | $55,000 | -- | |
| Ruedebusch Gary Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $45,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $40,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $40,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $36,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $36,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $33,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $33,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $34,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $34,110 | $4,000 | $30,110 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $55,710 | $4,000 | $51,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map