118 N Randolph St Lexington, VA 24450
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 N Randolph St, Lexington, VA 24450 and is currently estimated at $314,286, approximately $137 per square foot. 118 N Randolph St is a home located in Lexington City with nearby schools including Harrington Waddell Elementary School, Lylburn Downing Middle School, and Earthsong Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $178,600 | $35,000 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $16 | $178,606 | $35,000 | $143,606 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $178,606 | $35,000 | $143,606 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $178,606 | $35,000 | $143,606 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $151,845 | $32,500 | $119,345 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $151,845 | $32,500 | $119,345 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $151,845 | $32,500 | $119,345 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $151,800 | $32,500 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $143,200 | $27,500 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $143,200 | $27,500 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map