118 Nature Trail Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Lakevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Nature Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $278,435, approximately $169 per square foot. 118 Nature Trail is a home with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Vancore Const Inc
Bought by
Bender Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,985
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$243,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1985
Bought by
Bender Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Rebecca | $118,000 | -- | |
| Bender Rebecca | $800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bender Rebecca | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |