118 New Walnut St Mortons Gap, KY 42440
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 New Walnut St, Mortons Gap, KY 42440 and is currently estimated at $127,755, approximately $93 per square foot. 118 New Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Earlington Elementary School, South Hopkins Middle School, and Hopkins County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Loreta Gamblin
Bought by
Gamblin Darin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamblin Darin K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $531 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $537 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $596 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $598 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $432 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $432 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $441 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $439 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $179 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $55,100 | $9,000 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $180 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map