118 Northview Dr Crystal City, MO 63019
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,550 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Northview Dr, Crystal City, MO 63019 and is currently estimated at $208,388, approximately $217 per square foot. 118 Northview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $25,600 | $1,900 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $23,900 | $1,900 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $23,900 | $1,900 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $23,900 | $1,900 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $23,900 | $1,900 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $21,600 | $1,600 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $21,600 | $1,600 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $21,600 | $1,600 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $21,600 | $1,600 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $19,700 | $1,700 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map