118 Oak St Corinth, NY 12822
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Oak St, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $273,792, approximately $115 per square foot. 118 Oak St is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $206,600 | $26,400 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $206,600 | $26,400 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $140,400 | $26,400 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $140,400 | $26,400 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $140,400 | $26,400 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $140,400 | $26,400 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $140,400 | $26,400 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $140,400 | $26,400 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $49 | $140,400 | $26,400 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $49 | $140,400 | $26,400 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $488 | $140,400 | $26,400 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,400 | $26,400 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map