118 Park Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Park Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $158,373, approximately $79 per square foot. 118 Park Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Flatt Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Outstanding Balance
$42,752
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$115,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Clay Reda Ann
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Stanic Stephen D
Bought by
Clay Reda Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,823
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Brosch Terri L
Bought by
Stanic Stephen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flatt Jennifer L | $77,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Clay Reda Ann | $108,500 | Network Title | |
| Stanic Stephen D | $86,000 | Quality Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flatt Jennifer L | $73,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Clay Reda Ann | $106,823 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanic Stephen D | $68,800 | |
| Closed | Stanic Stephen D | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,350 | $48,486 | $7,343 | $41,143 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $32,305 | $4,232 | $28,074 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $32,305 | $4,232 | $28,074 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $32,305 | $4,232 | $28,074 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $27,630 | $3,620 | $24,010 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $27,630 | $3,620 | $24,010 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $27,630 | $3,620 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $28,510 | $3,970 | $24,540 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $28,510 | $3,970 | $24,540 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $28,510 | $3,970 | $24,540 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $28,220 | $3,930 | $24,290 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $28,220 | $3,930 | $24,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map