NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $70,217 - $102,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
595 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 118 Patricks Ct, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $84,304, approximately $141 per square foot. 118 Patricks Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Sterling Federal Bank
Bought by
Jennings Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
$84,304

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Berardi Kristina M
Bought by
Sterling Federal Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Giedd Cheri L
Bought by
Berardi Kristina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,425
Interest Rate
6.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jennings Daniel J $15,500 --
Sterling Federal Bank -- --
Berardi Kristina M $46,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Berardi Kristina M $47,425
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,133 $18,370 $9,609 $8,761
2023 $1,009 $16,854 $8,816 $8,038
2022 $878 $15,183 $7,942 $7,241
2021 $778 $14,059 $7,354 $6,705
2020 $721 $13,390 $7,004 $6,386
2019 $625 $12,363 $6,850 $5,513
2018 $590 $12,121 $6,716 $5,405
2017 $544 $11,655 $6,458 $5,197
2016 $514 $11,316 $6,270 $5,046
2015 $493 $11,316 $6,270 $5,046
2014 $484 $11,316 $6,270 $5,046
2013 $802 $15,000 $6,500 $8,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.