118 Pershing Dr Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $455,505
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Pershing Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $431,626, approximately $207 per square foot. 118 Pershing Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Brobeck Jerry C and Brobeck Linda J
Bought by
Brobeck Jerry C and Brobeck Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brobeck Jerry C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $133,810 | $27,580 | $106,230 |
| 2024 | $5,191 | $133,810 | $27,580 | $106,230 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $133,810 | $27,580 | $106,230 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $102,310 | $17,500 | $84,810 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $102,310 | $17,500 | $84,810 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $102,310 | $17,500 | $84,810 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $82,430 | $14,600 | $67,830 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map