118 Pike St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Pike St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $318,920, approximately $266 per square foot. 118 Pike St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $235,200 | $25,000 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $235,200 | $25,000 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $189,000 | $20,800 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $169,900 | $16,000 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $169,900 | $16,000 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map