118 Plum St Mabank, TX 75156
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $798,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Plum St, Mabank, TX 75156 and is currently estimated at $693,227, approximately $350 per square foot. 118 Plum St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Malakoff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1991
Sold by
Chaney Charles Howard
Bought by
Wise Yvonne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Yvonne F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $463,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $427,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $390,587 | $452,250 | $282,226 |
| 2022 | $7,622 | $692,410 | $452,250 | $240,160 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $543,650 | $396,980 | $146,670 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $281,100 | $141,720 | $139,380 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $242,980 | $141,720 | $101,260 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $235,420 | $141,720 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $233,580 | $141,720 | $91,860 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $233,580 | $141,720 | $91,860 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $233,580 | $141,720 | $91,860 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $233,580 | $141,720 | $91,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map