118 Priddle Rd Esperance, NY 12066
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $264,640
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Priddle Rd, Esperance, NY 12066 and is currently estimated at $258,660, approximately $239 per square foot. 118 Priddle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Schoharie Elementary School and Schoharie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Dubois
Bought by
Mikus Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikus Donald | $15,000 | Paul Callahan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $129,800 | $15,000 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $129,800 | $15,000 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $129,800 | $15,000 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $129,800 | $15,000 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $129,800 | $15,000 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $118,400 | $15,000 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $446 | $118,400 | $15,000 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $446 | $30,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $449 | $30,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $475 | $30,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map