$435,900

Riverway Square 118 Riverway Unit 8 Floor 2 Boston, MA 02215

Estimated payment $3,026/month

-- Bed
1 Bath
344 Sq Ft
$1,267 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Wood Flooring
  • Jogging Path
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Community Garden
  • 4-minute walk to Ramler Park

About This Home

Rarely available, a quaint studio condominium in a sought-after Smoke Free building in a great location. Riverway Square, located directly across the street from Landmark Center, Time Out Restaurants, Star Market, etc.& Green Line T Stop. This 2nd floor front facing apartment overlooks the garden area courtyard with a great modern kitchen with oak cabinetry, stainless steel gas stove, dishwasher & a separate dining area with a window facing garden. Living area is bright with insulated windows. Nice bathroom with pedestal sink & window. Hardwood floors throughout. Three closets of which one is a walk-in. Low monthly condo fee includes heat & hot water. Extra storage in building & inside bike racks. Laundry conveniently located in building. Around the corner from Simmons, BU, Northeastern and Emmanuel Colleges & a very quick walk to the Medical Center area on Brookline & Longwood Avenues. Professionally, well managed elevator building. Perfect unit for 1st time homeowner or investor!!

Listing Agent

Wally Berger

Greater Boston Property Services, LLC Listed on: 05/22/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,629

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

HOA Fees

  • $281 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Garden Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Two or More Common Walls
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3357502

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, water, sewer, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, snow removal
  • 118 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,629

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$281 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Garden, Mid-Rise
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Rangetop - ENERGY STAR, Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: N
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 344
  • Living Area: 344
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 1
  • MAIN LO: AN3408

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Hot Water, Elevator(s), Storage, Garden Area
  • Association Fee: 281
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, T-Station, University
  • Senior Community YN: No
  • MANAGEMENT: Professional - Off Site

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3357502
  • Zoning: R
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4628.99

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 118

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,292 $370,600 $0 $370,600
2024 $4,017 $368,500 $0 $368,500
2023 $3,840 $357,500 $0 $357,500
2022 $3,815 $350,600 $0 $350,600
2021 $3,667 $343,700 $0 $343,700
2020 $3,593 $340,200 $0 $340,200
2019 $3,352 $318,000 $0 $318,000
2018 $3,086 $294,500 $0 $294,500
2017 $2,968 $280,300 $0 $280,300
2016 $2,937 $267,000 $0 $267,000
2015 $2,650 $218,800 $0 $218,800
2014 -- $198,800 $0 $198,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $435,900 0.0% $1,267 / Sq Ft
07/05/2024 07/05/24 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/19/2024 06/19/24 For Rent $2,295 +5.5% --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Rented $2,175 0.0% --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 For Rent $2,175 +17.6% --
08/01/2021 08/01/21 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Price Changed $1,850 +1.4% $5 / Sq Ft
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Price Changed $1,825 +1.7% $5 / Sq Ft
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Rent $1,795 -2.7% --
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Rented $1,845 0.0% --
04/13/2017 04/13/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2017 04/10/17 For Rent $1,845 +4.5% --
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Rented $1,765 +1.1% --
07/02/2015 07/02/15 Under Contract -- -- --
04/26/2015 04/26/15 For Rent $1,745 +1.2% --
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Rented $1,725 0.0% --
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2014 05/04/14 For Rent $1,725 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $204,000 --
Deed $99,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $163,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $115,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $15,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $94,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73522827

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CBOS-000000-000004-002005-000098

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.