Estimated Value: $265,000 - $329,135
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 S 2nd W, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $292,784, approximately $336 per square foot. 118 S 2nd W is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Harwood Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $237,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $219,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $214,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $150,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $112,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $97,883 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map