118 S Flickering Sun Cir Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,979 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 S Flickering Sun Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $514,245, approximately $216 per square foot. 118 S Flickering Sun Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Buckalew Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Owen Scott C and Owen Kelley
Bought by
Kimball Patrick H and Armstrong Christie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,320
Outstanding Balance
$85,611
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$428,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Life Forms Inc
Bought by
Owen Scott C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,750
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Patrick H | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Owen Scott C | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimball Patrick H | $168,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Scott C | $155,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $436,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $396,616 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $360,560 | $60,000 | $373,840 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $327,780 | $60,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $297,980 | $40,000 | $257,980 |
| 2020 | $6,824 | $295,000 | $40,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $6,444 | $270,000 | $40,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $5,890 | $278,430 | $40,000 | $238,430 |
| 2017 | $6,727 | $278,430 | $40,000 | $238,430 |
| 2016 | $6,685 | $276,690 | $40,000 | $236,690 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $268,460 | $40,000 | $235,400 |
| 2014 | $5,739 | $244,050 | $40,000 | $204,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map