118 Sam Dr West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Sam Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $295,460, approximately $104 per square foot. 118 Sam Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Kiroli Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Urban Scott Lowell and Urban Heather Rae Maessner
Bought by
Harris Angela Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Adams Christopher Dean and Adams Jodi Nicole
Bought by
Urban Scott Lowell and Urban Heather Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,753
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Lafollette Grant Lee and Lafollette Christy Mcmichael
Bought by
Carlile Duane Andrew and Leonard Carlile Teresa Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Angela Martin | $215,000 | Title Resource Group Settlem | |
| Urban Scott Lowell | $228,900 | Title West | |
| Carlile Duane Andrew | $217,000 | Title West |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urban Scott Lowell | $224,753 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlile Duane Andrew | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $28,009 | $4,050 | $23,959 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $28,009 | $4,050 | $23,959 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $26,782 | $4,050 | $22,732 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $26,658 | $4,050 | $22,608 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $26,783 | $4,050 | $22,733 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $23,747 | $4,050 | $19,697 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $23,747 | $4,050 | $19,697 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $23,747 | $4,050 | $19,697 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $23,622 | $4,050 | $19,572 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $22,890 | $3,662 | $19,228 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $22,890 | $3,662 | $19,228 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $22,890 | $3,662 | $19,228 |
| 2013 | $2,106 | $22,890 | $3,662 | $19,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map