118 Seven Hills Rd Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $265,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,514
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Seven Hills Rd, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently priced at $265,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 118 Seven Hills Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $357,900 | $255,800 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $357,900 | $255,800 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $797 | $357,900 | $255,800 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $735 | $297,100 | $221,600 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $297,100 | $221,600 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $735 | $235,000 | $166,400 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $735 | $297,100 | $221,600 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $657 | $235,000 | $166,400 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $657 | $235,000 | $166,400 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $235,000 | $166,400 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,000 | $166,400 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,200 | $203,000 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map