NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $602,202

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,752 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2020

Last sale price $380,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,650 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Porch
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Deck
  • Fire Pit

About This Home

As of January 2020

Immaculate, "better than new" home on the golf course. The interior of the home features a casual yet elegant open floor plan that lives large and the exterior features a screened porch with a built in grill overlooking a large deck with built in hottub and brick firepit. All overlooking the beautiful golf course with lake views. Come see this extraordinary home value!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Delaney

DeLoach Sotheby's International Realty License #168414 Listed on: 12/06/2019

DeLoach Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Shattuck

Duckworth Properties BWK License #377284

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,810

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 2,752 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-17278

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,810

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Grove Island
  • Directions: Exit 36 B from I-95. Approximately 2 miles to Oak Grove Road - turn left. After entering the gate bear left on Harbor Point Road, take the 2nd right on Shipmaster and this home is on the right .
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Fire Pit
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: As Is

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • Parcel #: 03-17278

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2810.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2019
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.3%
Current Estimated Value
$602,202

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$222,202
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,444
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,758

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Glennie William
Bought by
Hicks Randy and Hicks Teena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,155
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Relocation Advantace Llc
Bought by
Glennie William and Glennie Janice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Mcadams Jerry W
Bought by
Relocation Advantage Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ryan Franaces A $380,000 --
Hicks Randy $295,000 --
Glennie William $397,000 --
Relocation Advantage Llc $393,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ryan Franaces A $75,000
Previous Owner Hicks Randy $268,155
Previous Owner Glennie William $260,000
Previous Owner Relocation Advantage Llc $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $380,000 -- --
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Sold $380,000 -1.3% $138 / Sq Ft
12/22/2019 12/22/19 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 For Sale $385,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,256 $209,560 $20,200 $189,360
2024 $4,504 $179,600 $18,000 $161,600
2023 $2,616 $179,600 $18,000 $161,600
2022 $3,133 $137,440 $22,000 $115,440
2021 $3,227 $135,600 $22,000 $113,600
2020 $3,256 $124,960 $22,000 $102,960
2019 $2,986 $114,640 $22,000 $92,640
2018 $2,810 $114,640 $22,000 $92,640
2017 $2,810 $119,800 $22,000 $97,800
2016 $2,603 $114,640 $22,000 $92,640
2015 $2,342 $106,040 $13,400 $92,640
2014 $2,342 $96,600 $12,200 $84,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1614867

Scout MLS

APN: 03-17278

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.