118 Springdale Dr Pine Mountain, GA 31822
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Springdale Dr, Pine Mountain, GA 31822 and is currently estimated at $249,063, approximately $139 per square foot. 118 Springdale Dr is a home located in Meriwether County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Manchester Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Kendrick Scott
Bought by
Kinney Sierra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,434
Outstanding Balance
$125,397
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Osborne Jane L
Bought by
Kendrick Scott and Kendrick Mic
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Sold by
Oak Laurel Inc
Bought by
Osborne Jane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Sold by
Frank Heard and Frank
Bought by
Oak Laurel Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1988
Sold by
Bowie Gerald
Bought by
Frank Heard and Frank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Sierra | $142,000 | -- | |
| Kendrick Scott | $84,000 | -- | |
| Osborne Jane L | $79,400 | -- | |
| Oak Laurel Inc | -- | -- | |
| Frank Heard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinney Sierra | $143,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $85,200 | $3,600 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $82,840 | $3,600 | $79,240 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $67,840 | $3,600 | $64,240 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $53,880 | $3,600 | $50,280 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $53,880 | $3,600 | $50,280 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $53,880 | $3,600 | $50,280 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $44,120 | $3,600 | $40,520 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $44,120 | $3,600 | $40,520 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $44,120 | $3,600 | $40,520 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $44,120 | $3,600 | $40,520 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $44,120 | $3,600 | $40,520 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $44,120 | $3,600 | $40,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,120 | $3,600 | $40,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map