118 Steeple Dr Unit 18A Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Estimated Value: $208,487 - $224,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Steeple Dr Unit 18A, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $216,622, approximately $187 per square foot. 118 Steeple Dr Unit 18A is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Tripp Elementary School, and Aptakisic Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Sroka Terry F
Bought by
Matharu Rubal and Singh Harmeek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$61,838
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2001
Sold by
Baremboym Michael and Resina Galina
Bought by
Sroka Terry F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Lisberg Katherine S and Lisberg David H
Bought by
Baremboym Michael and Resina Galina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,400
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matharu Rubal | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Sroka Terry F | $145,000 | -- | |
| Baremboym Michael | $100,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matharu Rubal | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sroka Terry F | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baremboym Michael | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $48,959 | $19,929 | $29,030 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $46,153 | $18,787 | $27,366 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $43,549 | $17,727 | $25,822 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $42,117 | $17,144 | $24,973 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $41,663 | $16,959 | $24,704 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $51,670 | $17,017 | $34,653 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $51,479 | $16,954 | $34,525 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $33,668 | $18,428 | $15,240 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $30,997 | $17,999 | $12,998 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $29,682 | $17,235 | $12,447 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $27,758 | $16,118 | $11,640 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $26,122 | $17,310 | $8,812 |
| 2012 | $2,501 | $26,175 | $17,345 | $8,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map