$259,900
PENDING

118 Stuart Ave Stuarts Draft, VA 24477

Estimated payment $1,466/month

Total Views 648
2 Beds
1 Bath
990 Sq Ft
$263 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Screened Porch
  • Shed
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Welcome to 118 Stuart Ave in Stuarts Draft, a beautifully cared for home that truly reflects pride of ownership throughout. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features hardwood flooring, a bright sunroom, and a cozy fireplace in the living room. Recent improvements include a fresh kitchen update, fresh paint throughout the home, and updated lighting fixtures. The basement offers an incredible amount of storage space with built in shelving and room for hobbies, tools, or seasonal items. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a covered carport with a garage style door that can be opened or closed as desired. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy the outdoors, all complemented by beautiful landscaping that adds to the home’s inviting feel. Located directly across from the Diamondbacks baseball field, you can catch a game, grab a hotdog, and enjoy the local atmosphere just steps from your front door. A great opportunity in a convenient Stuarts Draft location.

Listing Agent

Matthew Pettway

NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON Listed on: 05/07/2026

NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,047

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as SF10

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Screened Porch
  • Electric Range
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 84A-(7)-5-18

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,047

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 84A-(7)-5-18
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.37
  • Subdivision Name: STUARTS DRAFT HEIGHTS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 990.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached
  • AboveGradeUnfinishedArea: 216.0
  • PreviousStandardStatus: Active
  • BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 990.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Basement: Interior Entry, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 990.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Curtains and curtain rods.
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning Description: SF10

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1956

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1046.76

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,047 $201,300 $60,000 $141,300
2024 $1,047 $201,300 $60,000 $141,300
2023 $961 $152,500 $55,000 $97,500
2022 $961 $152,500 $55,000 $97,500
2021 $961 $152,500 $55,000 $97,500
2020 $961 $152,500 $55,000 $97,500
2019 $961 $152,500 $55,000 $97,500
2018 $895 $141,974 $55,000 $86,974
2017 $824 $141,974 $55,000 $86,974
2016 $824 $141,974 $55,000 $86,974
2015 $683 $141,974 $55,000 $86,974
2014 $683 $141,974 $55,000 $86,974
2013 $683 $142,200 $55,000 $87,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $259,900 +44.4% $263 / Sq Ft
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Sale $185,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Charlottesville Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $185,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $138,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Source: Public Records

Source: Charlottesville Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 676858

Charlottesville Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 084A-7-5-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.