118 Summit Dr Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Summit Dr, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $380,076, approximately $153 per square foot. 118 Summit Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Turner Michael Lucas
Bought by
Turner Michael Lucas and Gardner Kassidy Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,349
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$239,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Asher Joan
Bought by
Turner Michael Lucas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Rongione Edward and Rongione Tina L
Bought by
Asher Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Michael Lucas | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Michael Lucas | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Asher Joan | $12,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Michael Lucas | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $11,080 | $640 | $10,440 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $9,640 | $560 | $9,080 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $9,640 | $560 | $9,080 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $14,460 | $840 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $184 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $177 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2019 | $159 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $47 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2017 | $46 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map