M
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Manisha Sarin
Voro MA LLC
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $472,000
Beautiful 2- bedroom apartment available, nice hardwood floors, close to Train, heat and hot water included in the rent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravinder K Sarin Ft | -- | -- | |
| Sarin Iii Rt | $145,000 | -- | |
| Oliberice Evans S | $73,000 | -- | |
| Schafer David | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schafer David | $65,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Schafer David | $37,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/25/2022 06/25/22 | For Rent | $1,950 | +2.9% | -- |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2021 09/04/21 | For Rent | $1,895 | -0.3% | -- |
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | Rented | $1,900 | +5.6% | -- |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Price Changed | $1,799 | -5.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Off Market | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Rent | $1,900 | -5.0% | -- |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $369,900 | $0 | $369,900 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $362,700 | $0 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $362,700 | $0 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $342,200 | $0 | $342,200 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $342,200 | $0 | $342,200 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $314,100 | $0 | $314,100 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $308,000 | $0 | $308,000 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $287,900 | $0 | $287,900 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $266,600 | $0 | $266,600 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $244,600 | $0 | $244,600 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $228,300 | $0 | $228,300 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $207,400 | $0 | $207,400 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Manisha Sarin
Voro MA LLC
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Samuel Rymer
Rymer Realty Group LLC
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Charles Haritos
Block Realty
(207) 409-4670
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mark Caffrey
BENJAMIN Apartments + Cityside Homes
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73004164
APN: BRIG-000000-000021-002180-000086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.