118 Timberbluff Ln Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $505,238 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Timberbluff Ln, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $512,810, approximately $192 per square foot. 118 Timberbluff Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
White Clifford W and White Felecia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$19,918
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$492,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Clifford W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Clifford W | $150,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $446,458 | $115,000 | $367,345 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $405,871 | $115,000 | $374,161 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $368,974 | $115,000 | $330,339 |
| 2022 | $6,569 | $335,431 | $100,000 | $291,181 |
| 2021 | $6,297 | $304,937 | $80,000 | $224,937 |
| 2020 | $6,324 | $302,793 | $70,000 | $232,793 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $299,763 | $70,000 | $229,763 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $293,961 | $70,000 | $228,089 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $267,237 | $70,000 | $197,237 |
| 2016 | $5,444 | $259,705 | $60,000 | $199,705 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $228,572 | $45,000 | $183,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map