118 W 4th St Gillett, WI 54124
Estimated Value: $143,003 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 W 4th St, Gillett, WI 54124 and is currently estimated at $177,501. 118 W 4th St is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Gillett Elementary School, Gillett Middle School, and Gillett High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $78,500 | $4,500 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $20 | $78,500 | $4,500 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $78,500 | $4,500 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $78,500 | $4,500 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $78,500 | $4,500 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
| 2013 | $1,352 | $65,400 | $5,000 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map