118 W Main St Carterville, MO 64835
Estimated Value: $103,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 W Main St, Carterville, MO 64835 and is currently estimated at $103,000, approximately $78 per square foot. 118 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Pearson Paul L and Pearson Jerry C
Bought by
Pearson Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,529
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,471
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Timothy M | -- | Abbey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Timothy M | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $8,420 | $570 | $7,850 |
| 2024 | $407 | $7,520 | $570 | $6,950 |
| 2023 | $407 | $7,520 | $570 | $6,950 |
| 2022 | $397 | $7,310 | $570 | $6,740 |
| 2021 | $349 | $7,310 | $570 | $6,740 |
| 2020 | $275 | $5,650 | $570 | $5,080 |
| 2019 | $355 | $5,650 | $570 | $5,080 |
| 2018 | $359 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $359 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map