118 W Semple Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 W Semple Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $252,174, approximately $276 per square foot. 118 W Semple Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Fortune Joel
Bought by
Vas Donald F and Vas Kiri C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Outstanding Balance
$144,463
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vas Donald F | $165,000 | Gem Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vas Donald F | $163,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $171,300 | $80,000 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $171,300 | $80,000 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $157,300 | $78,800 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $157,300 | $78,800 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $165,200 | $78,800 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $165,200 | $78,800 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $132,900 | $75,000 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $132,900 | $75,000 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $986 | $131,200 | $75,000 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,200 | $75,000 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,200 | $75,000 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,200 | $75,000 | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map